Office
FB Room 48
Fax
(432) 552-2770
Hours

Mon - Thu 7:30am to 5:30pm
Fri 8am to 12pm
Sat, Sun closed

Mailing Address

Attn: Physical Plant Office
University of Texas of the Permian Basin
4901 East University
Odessa, Texas 79762

Physical Plant Department Staff

Alejandro Acosta

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW101
Alejandro Acosta

Grayson Armstrong

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766

Jonathan Barnett

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552- 2774
Location: FB Room 048
Jonathan  Barnett

Guadalupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 0048
Guadalupe Dominguez

Lupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774

Ted Fergeson

Groundskeeper III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101
Ted Fergeson

Ken Frasier

Director of Utilities and Energy Management
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-3771
Location: GYM 110
Ken  Frasier

Herman Fuentes

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048
Herman Fuentes

Dino Galindo

Building Service Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2761
Location: FB Room 048
Dino Galindo

Richard Gantenbein

Building Maintenance Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048
Richard Gantenbein

Terry Gantenbein

Warehouse Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2768
Location: WH Room 101A
Terry Gantenbein

Philip Garza

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101
Philip Garza

Gregory Guyatt

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Jay Haney

Director
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2763
Location: FB Room 048
Jay Haney

Klift Kahler

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Elias Ladron de Guevara

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Richard Melius

Grounds Maintenance Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101A
Richard Melius

Joell Mendoza

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Omar Mendoza Tapia

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552 2766
Location: GW Room 101

Leroy Morrison

Senior Crew Leader
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048
Leroy Morrison

Adrian Munoz

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766

Rodolfo (Rudy) Payen

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101
Rodolfo (Rudy) Payen

Jennifer Persely

Administrative Assistant I
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2771
Location: FB Room 048
Jennifer Persely

Bill Purser

Work Control Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2764
Location: FB Room 048
Bill Purser

Nathan Sherman

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766

David Suarez

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Rudy Tavarez

Building Attendant II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2767
Location: FB Room 048
Rudy Tavarez

Robert Walker

Building Attendant II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2767
Location: FB Room 048
Robert Walker

Krystal Wood

Administrative Assistant I
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2758
Location: FB Room 048
Krystal  Wood
Last Updated: 11/25/2019