Skip to Main Content

Directory

Not sure who to ask?

Contact UT Permian Basin

Hank Abrams

Associate Professor
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2342
Location: MB Room 4246
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Perla Abrego

Assistant Professor
Department of Literature and Languages
Spanish Program
Phone: (432) 552-3305
Location: MB Room 4148
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Nashat Abualhaija

Associate Professor
Department of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2568
Location: MB Room 3136
Nashat Abualhaija Head Shot
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Patricia Acevedo

Financial Aid Officer/Loan Officer
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2627
Location: MB Room 1225D

Alejandro Acosta

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW101

Elizabeth Acosta

Lead Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Maritza Acosta

2nd Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: 432-552-5805
Location: STEM Room 101-F

Richard Acosta

Director of Marketing
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3678

Alissa Adams

Assistant Professor of Art History
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2289
Location: VAS Room 200C

Shannon Adams

Transfer Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Location: MB Room 1231J
Phone: (432) 552-2605
Location: MB Room 1221
Phone: (432) 552-2800
Location: MB Room 4230

Vicki Aguilar

Accounts Receivable Clerk
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220 A

Annette Aguilera

Administrative Assistant II
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3433
Location: EB Room 2.202

Steve Aicinena

Professor
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2334
Location: MB Room 3265

Muhammet Akar

Chemistry Teacher
STEM Academy
Location: FB Room 010

Maricia Alleman

System Analyst II
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-3118
Location: MB Room 4180C
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Donald Allen

Ashbel Smith Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2268
Location: ST Room 2254
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Misty Almquist

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5800
Location: STEM Room 101-A
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Amanda Al-Sawai

Administrative Assistant I
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2176
Location: MB Room
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Wael Al-Sawai

Assistant Professor
Computer Science Program
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2256
Location: ST Room 1232
Maricia Alleman Headshot
Phone: (432) 552-2809
Location: MB Room 4230

Amoraby Alvarado

Guard
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Jo Alvarez

SRO
STEM Academy
Location: STEM Room 100

Ahmed Alzahabi

Assistant Professor
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3445
Location: EB Room 2.100D

Terrance Anders

Director of Campus Recreation and Intramurals
Campus Recreation
Phone: (432) 552-2598
Location: Gym

Sophia Andres

Professor
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2293
Location: MB Room 3256

Lynn Andress

Athletics Gift Officer
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-4681

Elisabeth Andrews

Human Resources Information Services
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2748
Location: MB Room 4224

Sepehr Arbabi

Associate Professor, Acting Chair - Chemical Engineering
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3446
Location: EB Room 3.100F

Harischandra Aryal

Visiting Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering Program
College of Engineering
Location: EB Room 1.100H

Jason Arzola

Lecturer
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-3251
Location: ST Room 2110
Phone: (432) 552-2677
Location: GYM 200

Maria Avalos

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2153
Location: MB Room 3240

Sonya Ayers

English II/III Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5842
Location: FB 033

Theppawut Ayudhya

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2238
Location: ST Room 1242

Rebecca Babcock

William and Ordelle Watts Professor
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2304
Location: MB Room 4138

Kevin Badgett

Associate Professor
College of Education
MA in Education, Educational Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2140
Location: MB Room 3110

Georgia Bahm

Help Desk Supervisor
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2412
Location: ST Room 2103

Cameron Baker

Graduate Enrollment Counselor
Graduate Studies and Research
Phone: (432) 552-3531
Location: MB 1208

Lindsey Balderaz

Senior Lecturer
College of Education
MA in Education, Special Education Program
Phone: (432) 552-2135
Location: MB Room 3222

Janzen Baldwin

Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Location: MB Room 1221-C1

Carlos Barocio-Leon

Assistant Coach (Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2986
Location: GYM007

Katelin Barron

Lecturer
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2205
Location: MB Room 2246

Andrea Bartley

Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room E102

Nyela Basney

Adjunct Faculty
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Steven Beach

Dean of Business
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2173
Location: MB Room 2202

Karri Beard

Grants & Sponsored Programs, Accountant III
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2709
Location: MB Room 1224 A

Omar Beg

Assistant Professor
Department of Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3460
Location: EB Room 3.100D

Robert Belk

Chief Information Security Officer
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2414
Location: ST Room 2130

Amarie Benavidez

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Corey J. Benson

Associate Dean of Students
Student Services
Dean of Students
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Donna Beuk

Dean, Professor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2562
Location: MB Room 3130

Adam Biehl

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2981

Bryan Bierwirth

Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2463
Location: CEED Room 1305

Doug Binnion

Senior Auditor II
Internal Audit
Phone: (432) 552-3698
Location: MB Room 4202

Melaku Bogale

Lecturer
Physics Program
Department of Math and Physics
Phone: (432) 552-2227
Location: ST Room 1228

Demi Bogan

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Matthew Boggs

Adjunct Professor Geology
Geology Program
Location: MB Room 4166

Erin Bohn

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3676
Location: GYM Room 200D
Erin Bohn

Rae Boothe

Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3679
Erin Bohn

Narendra Boppana

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3447
Location: EB Room 3.100J
Erin Bohn

Lara Bow

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5802
Location: STEM Room 101-C

Jessica Bowen

Nurse Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 4241
Erin Bohn

Margaret Boyd

Assistant Registrar of Student Records
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2637
Location: MB Room 1231C
Erin Bohn

Ramiro Bravo

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3448
Location: EB Room 1.100G
Erin Bohn

Samantha Brenner

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2981
Location: GYM Room 115
Erin Bohn

Dorothy Bridges

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178
Erin Bohn

Ken Bridges

Associate Director of Technology Services
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2419
Location: ST Room 2137
Erin Bohn

Steve Buck

Assistant Men's/Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4676

Sarah Burnett

Administrative Specialist
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-2105
Location: MB Room 4218
Sarah Burnett

Felecia Burns

Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2712
Location: MB Room 1224G
Sarah Burnett

Martha Burr

Admissions Officer
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2565
Location: MB Room 3156
Sarah Burnett

Brandon Burton

Defensive Backs Football Coach
Athletics
Sarah Burnett

Juanita Cabello

Accounts Payable Supervisor
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2708
Location: MB Room 1224 H
Sarah Burnett

Scott Campbell

Instructional Designer
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2877
Location: MB Room 3239 L
Sarah Burnett

Marie Campos

TA
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5847
Location: FB 006

Isela Canava

Home Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178
Sarah Burnett
Phone: (432) 552-2633
Location: MB Room 2100

Dora Dominguez-Carey

Student Development Specialist
Dean of Students
Phone: (432) 552-3604
Location: MB Room 1150B

Nicole Carey

Content Strategy Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2544
Location: MB Room 4272

Omero Carrasco

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Justin Carrigan

Head Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

Michael Carrillo

I.T. Business Analysts
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 553-3413
Location: ST Room 2129
photo of Michael Carrillo

Scott Carson

Professor
College of Business
Economics Program
Phone: (432) 553-2195
Location: MB 3267

Lona Carter

Administrative Assistant I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
photo of Michael Carrillo

Mary Carter

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Jennifer Casarez

Home Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Derek Catsam

Professor
Department of History
History Program
Phone: (432) 552-2311
Location: MB Room 4126
photo of Michael Carrillo

Marcus Celaya

Assistant Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2716
Location: MB Room 1224M
photo of Michael Carrillo
Phone: (432) 552-2731
Location: MB Room 1138

Jennifer Chavarria

Administrative Assistant III
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Miguel Chavez

Librarian
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2387
Location: LLC Room 114

Arlo Chavira

24/7 Dad Coordinator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-2166
Location: MB Room 3178B

Catherine Chen

Viola
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Wei-Ju Chen

Assistant Professor
Department of Psychology
Phone: (432) 552-2346
Location: MB 3124

Marisol Y. Chriesman

Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations/Endowment Compliance Officer
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2806
Location: MB Room 4230

Gina Christensen

Administrative Assistant II
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-2555
Location: MB Room 3178
Phone: (432) 552-2355
Location: MB Room 3244

Tonya Clark

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Jessica Clarke

Clinical Teaching Specialist
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-3571
Location: MB Room 3168

Lisa Cline

Pre-Award Grant Specialist
Graduate Studies and Research
Phone: (432) 552-3533
Location: MB Room 1208
Phone: (432) 552-2220
Location: ST Room 1226
Phone: (432) 552-2170
Location: MB Room 2202
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: Engineering Building
Phone: (432) 552-2560
Location: MB Room 3132

Tiffany Collier

Lecturer
Department of Psychology
Psychology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2349
Location: MB Room 3248
Phone: (432) 552-2540
Location: MB Room 4272
Phone: (432) 552-3702
Location: MB Room 4240

David Corman

Voice
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Brenda Cortez

Accountant III, Grants & Sponsored Projects
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2715
Location: MB Room 1224 A

Cecilia Cortez

Specialist
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2791
Location: MB Room 4270

Matthew Cottrell

Assistant Director
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-2744
Location: PRH Room 107B

Melissa Coulter

Instructional Designer
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2873
Location: MB Room 3239J

Wayne Counts

Associate Dean
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2180
Location: MB Room 2218

Jeremy Cox

Assistant Professor
Communication Program
Department of Communication
Phone: (432) 552-2319
Location: MB Room 4132

Phumara Cox

Assistant to the Dean
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2171
Location: MB Room 2202

Andrea Crenshaw

TechApps
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5830
Location: STEM Room B201

Heather Cress

Program Coordinator
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-4555
Location: MB Room 3178

Caryn Crutchfield

Woodwind Ensemble Coach
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC Room 189

Loralinda Cruz

Parents as Teachers Educator
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2160
Location: MB Room 3267

Mei-Zhen Cui

Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-3266
Location: ST Room 2254

Larry Daniel

Dean
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-3120
Location: MB Room 3214A

Abbie Daniels

Director
Testing Services and Academic Accommodations Department
Phone: (432) 552-2631
Location: MB Room 1160A

Ryan Daniels

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletic Training Program
Phone: (432) 552-2980

Daniel Darvay

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Tamara Davault

Lecturer
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2269
Location: ST Room 2234

Shannon Davidson

Superintendent
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 204

Danielle Davila

Annual Giving Coordinator
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2803
Location: MB Room 4230A

Thomas Davis

Information Architect
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3412
Location: ST Room 2134

Suzie Day

Payroll Administrator
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2749
Location: MB Room 4224
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Tesfaye Degefa

Senior Lecturer
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2234
Location: ST Room 1244

Bill DeLavan

Double Bass
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Victor Delgado

Junior Business Analyst
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3416
Location: ST Room 2133
Phone: (432) 456-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A
Phone: (432) 552-2230
Location: ST Room 1254
Phone: (432) 552-2233
Location: ST Room 1246
Phone: (432) 552-2252
Location: ST Room 2116
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-2243
Location: Geosciences Room 100
Phone: (432) 552-3173
Location: MB 2210
Phone: (432) 552-2313
Location: MB Room 4130
Phone: (432) 552-2331
Location: MB Room 3146
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2102
Phone: (432) 552-2560
Location: MB Room 3132
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245

James Dessena

Police Office III
Police

Nin Dingra

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2235
Location: ST Room 2230

Lynette Dirickson

Library Assistant II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2401
Location: LLC Room 100

Christine Dockall

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5804
Location: STEM Room 101-E

Gregory Doelling

Communications Supervisor
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3782
Location: MB Room 1200

James Doelling

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Guadalupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 0048

Chao Dong

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2237
Location: ST Room 1246

Jennifer Drinkard

Administrative Assistant II
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2563
Location: MB Room 3132

Yvonne Drinkard

Administrative Assistant I
College of Arts and Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Kaytlin Driver

Safety Specialist I
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2492
Location: MB Room 1103A
Phone: (432) 552-4556
Location: FB Room 034

Angela Kristen Duckworth

Administrative Assistant II
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Rachael Duke

Administrative Assistant II
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2651
Location: SAC Room 210
Phone: (432) 552-2370
Location: Library

Chad Dunavan

Adjunct Faculty
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2560

Alexa Dunson

Communications Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2541
Location: MB Room 4272

Marlyn Eager

Administrative Assistant II
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2640
Location: MB Room 1231

Jean Eaton

Lecturer
Department of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2576
Location: MB Room 3144

Lyndsey Eiben

Adjunct Professor of Flute
Music Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-3286

James Eldridge

Professor
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Labs - Kinesiology
Phone: (432) 552-2331
Location: MB 3146

Monica Elizondo

Principal - Elementary
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2588
Location: STEM Room 100-B

Linda G. Ellis

Lecturer
Department of Social Sciences
Social Work Program
Phone: (432) 552-3349
Location: MB Room 3250

Steve Elms

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 048

Craig Emmert

Associate Professor
Political Science Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2344
Location: MB Room 3232

Matt England

Assistant Swimming Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2335
Phone: (432) 552-2790
Location: MB Room 1103

Laura Epler

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Isabel Erives

Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment
Graduate Studies and Research
Phone: (432) 552-2534
Location: MB Room 1208

Denise Escalante

Director of Clinical/Field Experiences
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-4121
Location: MB Room 3215

Elida Escarcega

Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Location: MB Room 1221-C2

Rosalinda Escarcega

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center

Vanesa R. Espinoza

Administrative Assistant II
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2747
Location: MB Room 4224

Uric Estrada

IT Support Specialist
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2417
Location: ST Room 2128

Brenda Estrello

Administrative Assistant
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 3178

Alexis Ethridge

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Frank Eychaner

Associate Professor, Advisor for Vocal Music Majors and all Freshmen Music Majors
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4295
Location: WNPAC Room 192

William Fannin

Professor
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2202
Location: MB Room 2256

Scott Farmer

Athletic Director
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2983
Location: GYM

Paul Feit

Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2112

Ted Fergeson

Groundskeeper III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2775
Location: GW Room 101

Raymond Feril

Police Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Jhabryll Fernandez

Program Coordinator
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-2557
Location: MB Room 3178

Marlon Fick

Senior Lecturer
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2303
Location: MB Room 4244

Iris Fierro

Director
Success Center
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3352
Location: MB Room 2120A

Stephanie Fife

Lecturer
Department of Psychology
Psychology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2051
Location: MB Room 3246

Kristen Figgens

Lecturer
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-3292
Location: MB Room 4142

Cristina Figueroa

Counselor
Counseling and Psychological Services
Phone: (432) 552-2365
Location: FB Room 054
Phone: (432) 552-2620
Location: MB Room 1225
Phone: (432) 552-2830
Location: MB Room 1150A

Clay Finley

Associate Director, John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
Phone: (432) 552-2859
Location: Buddy West Building Room 109

John Fisher

Assistant Professor
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2355
Location: MB Room 3244

Forrest Flocker

Associate Professor, Chair - Mechanical Engineering
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3449
Location: EB Room 1.100D

Connie Flores

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Nancy Flores

Administrative Assistant II District
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 203

Maria Flores-Harris

University Recruiter
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-3749
Location: MB Room 4265

Steven Flowers

Assistant Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2982

Coby Foust

Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Abraham Franco

Digital Media Officer
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2550
Location: MB Room 4203

Travis Fraser

Patrol Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1246

Ken Frasier

Project Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-3771
Location: MB Room 4238

Michael Frawley

Professor of History and Dean of Student Success
History Program
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Jordan Freeman

Saxophone
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Casey Fry

Administrative Assistant II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2375
Location: LLC Room 220

Herman Fuentes

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 048

Jacob Fuentez

Computer Support
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3415
Location: ST Room 2133

Lauri Fuller

5th Grade (SS) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5812
Location: STEM Room 102-C

Lili Gai

Assistant Professor
College of Business
Marketing Program
Phone: (432) 552-2206
Location: MB Room 2254

Dino Galindo

Building Service Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2761
Location: FB Room 048

Monica Galindo

Accountant I, Grants & Sponsored Projects
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-3715
Location: MB Room 1224 E

Richard Gantenbein

Building Maintenance Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Terry Gantenbein

Warehouse Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2768
Location: WH Room 101A

Elizabeth Gaona

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Angel Garcia

Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2458
Location: CEED Room 1308

Christopher Garcia

Laboratory Assistant
College of Arts and Sciences

Lindsey Garcia

Women's Soccer Head Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2680

Odilon Garcia

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics

Jessica Garrett

Department Chair Educational Leadership and Counseling
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2169
Location: MB Room 3100

Annabel Garza

Testing Center Specialist
Testing Services and Academic Accommodations Department
Phone: (432) 552-2632
Location: MB Room 1160

Beau Garza

Strings
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Dean Garza

Assistant Coach (Cornerbacks)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

John Garza

Assistant Professor
Department of Math and Physics
Phone: (432) 552-2254
Location: ST Room 2244

Philip Garza

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2775
Location: GW Room 101

Tricia Garza

Assistant to the Provost
Academic Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2112
Location: MB Room 4218

Sandra Garza

Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Location: MB 1225

Guillaume Gauthier

Head Men's/Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4676

Elsa Gavaldon

Administrative Assistant II
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2122
Location: MB Room 3214

David Gettis

Assistant Coach (Wide Receivers)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

Brooke Giddens

5th Grade SS Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5809
Location: STEM Room 101-J

Debbie Gillen

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2755
Location: MB Room 4224

Nicole Glenn

Administrative Assistant II
Falcon Center
Phone: (432) 552-3652
Location: MB Room 1150

Vickie Gomez

Retention Coordinator
Retention Office
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3601
Location: MB Room 2114B
Vicky Gomez

Minerva Gonzales

Associate Dean, Assistant Professor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2579
Location: MB Room 3130
Vicky Gomez

David Gonzalez

Senior Administrative Clerk
Registrar
Phone: 432-552-2641
Location: MB1231
David Gonzalez

Jennifer Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant III
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2807
Location: MB Room 4230

Vanessa Gonzalez

Nurse-Family Partnership Supervisor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4167
Location: MB Room 3178D
David Gonzalez

Craig Goodson

Art Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5820
Location: STEM Room A201

David Gosbee

Admission Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3670
Location: MB 1221B1
David Gonzalez

Hector Govea

Interim Director
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-3117
Location: MB Room 4180B
David Gonzalez
Phone: (432) 552-2530
Location: MB Room 1208

Mande Gragg

Clarinet
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Karey Grametbaur

PLTW - Gateway
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5822
Location: STEM Room A203

Lail Grant

Safety Coordinator
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2491
Location: MB Room 1103

Joseph Grawburg

Systems Analyst II
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-2429
Location: ST Room 2127

Miles Gray

Hazardous Waste Specialist
Labs - Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2277
Location: ST Room 1204A

Melody Greathouse

Kindergarten Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5816
Location: STEM Room 102-G

Anansa Green

Adjunct Faculty
Department of Math and Physics
Location: ST Room 2112

Cody Griffin

Principal MS/HS
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 100-A

Kathryn Griffin

Admissions Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2612
Location: MB Room 1221

Katie Groneman

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Antonio Guerrero

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Keli Gunn

English Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5848
Location: FB 007

Yan Guo

J-I Visiting Scholar
Biology Program
Department of Biology

Ryan Haage

Sports Information Director
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3984
Location: GYM Room 200C

Joanna Hadjicostandi

Associate Professor, Sociology Program Coordinator
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2362
Location: MB Room 3206

Paul Haensly

Associate Professor
College of Business
Finance Program
Phone: (432) 552-2198
Location: MB Room 2252

Brian Hagler

Associate Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2255
Location: SCTC Room 1234

Stacie Haile

Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 2580

Tom Hain

Chief of Police
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1200

Kathleen Halford

Business Accounts Manager
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2592
Location: STEM Room 206

Robert Hammerman

Lieutenant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3788
Location: MB Room 1200

Gregg Hammon

Lecturer
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2356
Location: MB Room 3252

Jay Haney

Director
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2763
Location: FB Room 048

Rachel Martin Harlow

Associate Professor of Communication
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3319
Location: MB Room 4146

William Harlow

Professor of Communication and Dean of Undergraduate Success
Academic Affairs
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Michele Harmon

Adjunct Professor
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-0717
Location: MB Room 2232

Abdallah Harouaka

Professor, Chair - Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3450
Location: EB Room 2.100H

George Harris

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Nanci Harris

Library Systems Administrator
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2410
Location: LLC Room 210

Amanda Hart

Social Studies Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5835
Location: STEM Room B206

Alexandria Hart-Adcock

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3781
Location: MB Room 1240

Nancy Hart

Associate Professor of Art
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-3289
Location: VA Room 209

Loretta Hartsell

Library Assistant IV
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2388
Location: LLC Room 220

Daniel Heimmermann

VPAA / Provost
Academic Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2110
Location: MB Room 4218

Douglas Henderson

Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2270
Location: ST Room 2232

Miles A. Henderson

Assistant Professor of Sedimentology
Department of Geosciences
Phone: (432) 552-2245
Location: Geosciences Room 108

Joonghyeok Heo

Assistant Professor, Recruitment and Outreach Coordinator
Department of Geosciences
Geology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2247
Location: Geosciences Room 104

Anthia Heredia

Dispatcher
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Cynthia Hernandez

Benefits Manager
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2753
Location: MB Room 4267

Criselda Hernandez

Administrative Assistant II
Purchasing
Phone: (432) 552-2790
Location: MB Room 4270

JoAnna Hernandez

Lab Director
Labs - Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2278
Location: ST Room 2201A

Angela Herrington

SLRC Coordinator
College of Nursing
Phone: 432-552-2569
Location: MB 3180A

Christopher Hiatt

Associate Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2259
Location: ST Room 2250

Imane Hijal-Moghrabi

Assistant Professor
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-3340
Location: MB Room 4140

Philip HIll

Bassoon
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Diana Hinton

Professor and J. Conrad Dunagan Chair of Regional and Business History
Department of History
Phone: (432) 552-2315
Location: MB Room 4136
Diana Hinton

Eva Hodges

4th Grade (Reading) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5810
Location: STEM Room 102-A

Thomas Hohstadt

Senior Lecturer
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4294
Diana Hinton

Kathy Holloway

Administrative Assistant II
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 100
Diana Hinton

Narita Holmes

Lecturer
Accountancy Program
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2697
Location: MB Room 4240A
Diana Hinton

Hossein 'Sayed' Hosseini

Assistant Professor
Department of Petroleum Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3451
Location: EB Room 2.100F
Diana Hinton

Denise Hough

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Denise Hough

Wendy House

Library Specialist II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2382
Location: LLC Room 220
Denise Hough

Tatum Hubbard

Chief of Staff/Executive Director of Communication
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3102
Location: MB Room 4218
Denise Hough

Gene Hudson

Assistant Coach (Safeties)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

MJ Huebner

Vice President Enrollment Management
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2645
Location: MB Room 1231F
Denise Hough

Mayra Huffty

Transcript Evaluator
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2616
Location: MB Room 1231E
Denise Hough

Jamie Hughes

Associate Professor and Interim Chair, Department of Psychology
Department of Psychology
Phone: 432-552-3345
Location: MB Room 3126
Denise Hough
Phone: (432) 552-2747
Location: MB Room 4224

Lucinda Hurlbut

Special Populations Coordinator
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2585
Location: STEM Room 208

Roy Hurst

Professor/Associate Dean
College of Education
MA in Education, Professional Education Program
Post-Baccalaureate Teacher Certification Program
Teacher Certification Program
Phone: (432) 552-2132
Location: MB Room 3212A

Joseph Huston

Coordinator of Administrative Programs and Events
John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
Phone: (432) 552-2854

Amy Huzjak

Cello
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Sun Yong Hwang

Piano
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Essam Ibrahim

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3452
Location: EB Room 1.100F

Lina Illan

Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2609
Location: MB Room 1221

John Indiatsi

Director of Academic Advising
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2663
Location: MB Room 2215
Phone: (432) 552-2415
Location: ST Room 2103
Phone: (432) 552-310
Location: MB Room 4180
Phone: (432) 552-2698
Location: MB 4202

Stephanie Isham

Reference and Instruction Librarian
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2372
Location: LLC Room 114

Md. Tariqul Islam

Lecturer
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-3239
Location: ST 2246

Audry Jackson

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Dorothy Jackson

Professor
Department of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-3572
Location: MB Room 3174

Henry Jackson

Maintenance Worker I
STEM Academy
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 201
Henry Jackson

Mohsin M. Jamali

Professor, Acting Chair - Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3453
Location: EB Room 3.100G
Henry Jackson

Terra James

Lecturer
Communication Program

Tyrisha Jarrell

HIPPY Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2164
Location: MB Room 3271
Henry Jackson
Phone: (432) 552-2850
Location: 4919 E University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762

Pam Jenkins

Specialist
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2793
Location: MB Room 4270

John Jimenez

Financial Aid Officer (SAP)
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2624
Location: MB Room 1225

Ralph Jimenez

Assistant Registrar
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2638
Location: MB Room 1231

Joshua Jirgal

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics

Elizabeth Johnson

Sr. Admin Clerk
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2784
Location: MB Room 1240

Paul Johnson

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3462
Location: EB Room 2.100C

Yolanda Johnson

Administrative Assistant I
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2409
Location: LLC Room 132

Jerald Jolito

Computer Science Teacher/IT Coordinator
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5845
Location: FB 001

Karen Jones

Administrative Assistant II
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2610
Location: MB Room 1221B

Katrieva Jones Monroe

Director of Online Learning
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2879
Location: MB 3239 E

Dian Jordan-Werhane

Senior Lecturer
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2325

Jana Juarez

Reporting, Accountant IV
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2717
Location: MB Room 1224 B

Karla Juarez

Instructor, Community and Family Health Community and Data Coordinator
Department of Nursing
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4009
Location: MB Room 3172

Terry Julian

Coach - Secondary
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5847
Location: FB 006

Sophia Kaane

Director
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2373
Location: Library
Sophia Kaane headshot

Cameron Kainer

Head Swimming Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2335
Sophia Kaane headshot

Ahmed Kamel

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3454
Location: EB Room 2.100G
Sophia Kaane headshot

Dan Keast

Professor, Advisor for String Music Majors
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4292
Location: WNPAC Room 191
Sophia Kaane headshot

Michelle Keast

Music Education
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Yuliana Kenfield

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2133
Location: MB Room 3224
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lara Kessler

Administrative Assistant III/Travel Coordinator
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2702
Location: MB Room 4220
Sophia Kaane headshot

Kay Ketzenberger

Associate Professor
Department of Social Sciences
Social Work Program
Phone: (432) 552-2353
Location: MB Room 3234
Sophia Kaane headshot

Richard Kiekbusch

Associate Professor
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2357
Location: MB Room 3242
Sophia Kaane headshot

Amy Kim

Lecturer/Gallery Director
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2285
Location: VAS Room 200B
Sophia Kaane headshot

Beverly Kimble

3rd Grade (ELA) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5815
Location: STEM Room 102-F
Sophia Kaane headshot

Mario Kiran

Associate Professor of Art / Program Coordinator for Visual Arts
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2291
Location: VA Room 200D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Samantha Klassen

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2139
Location: MB Room 3238
Sophia Kaane headshot

Skylar Knight

Social Studies Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5844
Location: FB 032
Sophia Kaane headshot

Kay Kolb

Adjunct Faculty
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program

Anveeksh Koneru

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3455
Location: EB Room 1.100B
Sophia Kaane headshot

Gae Kovalick

Associate Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2265
Location: ST Room 2266
Sophia Kaane headshot

Jason Lagapa

Associate Professor
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2301
Location: MB Room 4110
Sophia Kaane headshot

Jovanna Lambert

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB 3178

Shelly Landreth

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2143
Location: MB Room 3112
Sophia Kaane headshot

Mallory Langford

Transfer Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3671
Location: MB Room 1231J
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lisa Lara

TA SPED
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2585
Location: STEM Room 208

Elizabeth Larizza

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Sophia Kaane headshot

Delma Lay

University and External Relations Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2102
Location: MB Room 4272C
Sophia Kaane headshot

Danielle Lechtenberg

Cashier I
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Tom Lechtenberg

Head Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2679
Location: Gym 111
Sophia Kaane headshot

Haesun Lee

Professor
Computer Science Program
Phone: (432) 552-2251
Location: ST Room 2118
Sophia Kaane headshot

Ilhyun Lee

Professor
Computer Science Program
Phone: (432) 552-2252
Location: ST Room 2116
Sophia Kaane headshot

Paul Leverington

Title IX Officer and ADA Officer for Students
Compliance and Training
Phone: (432) 552-4696
Location: MB Room 4243
Sophia Kaane headshot

Edna Lewin

Associate Professor
Department of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2575
Location: MB Room 3138
Sophia Kaane headshot

Richard Lloyd

Director of Athletic Trainer, Assistant Professor
Athletic Training Program
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2338
Location: MB Room 3148
Sophia Kaane headshot

Adrian Lodge

Assistant Director
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2653
Location: SAC Room 212
Sophia Kaane headshot

Tim Loesch

Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4680
Sophia Kaane headshot

Joaquin Lopez

Assistant Director
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-3622
Location: MB Room 1225D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Emerson Lovato

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Sophia Kaane headshot

Tanya Lowery

Chief Compliance Officer
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3702
Location: MB Room 4240B

Ryan Loyd

Adjunct Faculty
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Oliver Lucero

Voice
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC
Sophia Kaane headshot

Ashley Luna

2nd Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5803
Location: STEM Room 101D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lubia Luna

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center
Sophia Kaane headshot

Yolanda Lynn

Assistant Director
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4165
Location: MB Room 3170
Yolanda Lynn

Malakhi Macareno

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
BEST 4 ELLs Grant
Phone: (432) 552-3662
Location: MB Room 2215
Yolanda Lynn

Stuart MacDonald

Visiting Professor
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2196
Location: MB Room 2216

Alexis Machuca

Kindergarten Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-581
Location: STEM Room 102-H
Yolanda Lynn

Letizia Marin

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center
Yolanda Lynn