Directory

Not sure who to ask?

Contact UT Permian Basin

Beth Abbate

Cashier Supervisor
Student Accounts
Phone: (432) 552-2709
Location: MB 1220B
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Hank Abrams

Social Sciences Department Chair, Associate Professor, Coordinator Master of Public Administration & Leadership (MPAL) Program
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2342
Location: MB Room 4100
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Perla Abrego

Associate Professor
Department of Literature and Language
Spanish Program
Phone: (432) 552-3305
Location: MB Room 4148
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Nashat Abualhaija

Associate Professor
School of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2568
Location: MB Room 3156
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Phone: (432) 552-2112
Location: MB 4218
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Alejandro Acosta

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW101

Elizabeth Acosta

Lead Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Richard Acosta

Director of Marketing and Promotion
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3678
Location: DKirk Room 1134

Alissa Adams

Assistant Professor of Art History
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2289
Location: VAS Room 200C

Kimberly Adams

Technical Service Engineer
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-4357
Location: ST 2103
Phone: (432) 552-4696
Location: MB Room 4242
Phone: (432) 552-2605
Location: MB Room 1221
Phone: (432) 552-2800
Location: MB Room 4230

Vicki Aguilar

Bursar
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220 A

Annette Aguilera

Administrative Assistant II
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2564
Location: Kirk 1325

Ysabel Aguilera

Resident Director
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-2746
Location: RDH Room 104

Martha Albe

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Daniella Aldrete

Executive Assistant
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2702
Location: MB Room 4220

Donald Allen

Ashbel Smith Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2268
Location: ST Room 2254

Marquee Allison

Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2985
Location: DKirk Room 1108

Wael Al-Sawai

Assistant Professor
Department of Math and Physics
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2256
Location: ST Room 1232
Phone: (432) 552-2803
Location: MB Room 4230

Amoraby Alvarado

Guard
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Jo Ann Alvarez

Police Officer
Police

Ahmed Alzahabi

Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3445
Location: EB Room 2.100D

Terrance Anders

Director of Campus Recreation and Intramurals
Campus Recreation
Phone: (432) 552-2598
Location: Gym

Cynthia Anderson

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Department of Counseling
Phone: (432) 552-2129
Location: MB 3241

Sophia Andres

Professor
Department of Literature and Language
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2293
Location: MB Room 3256

Ron Appling

Director
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552- 2750
Location: MB Room 1224

Sepehr Arbabi

Associate Professor and Department Coordinator
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3446
Location: EB Room 3.100F

Pedro Arias-Monje

Visiting Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552 - 3469
Location: EB Room 3.100C

Grayson Armstrong

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766

Harish Aryal

Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering - Nuclear Track
College of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Location: EB Room 1.100H

Jason Arzola

Lecturer
Department of Math and Physics
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-3251
Location: ST Room 2110
Phone: (432) 552-2677
Location: GYM 200

Katherine Autry

Admissions Counselor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2123
Location: MB 3215C

Maria Avalos

Associate Professor, Counseling Department Chair
College of Education
MA in Education, Counseling Program
Phone: (432) 552-2153
Location: MB Room 3240

Theppawut Ayudhya

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2238
Location: ST Room 1242

Rebecca Babcock

William and Ordelle Watts Professor
English Program
Department of Literature and Language
Phone: (432) 552-2304
Location: MB Room 4138

Daniela Baca

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Kevin Badgett

Associate Professor, Educational Leadership Department Chair
College of Education
MA in Education, Educational Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2140
Location: MB Room 3100

Maritza Baeza

Communications and Recruitment Specialist
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2540
Location: MB Room 4272

Megan Baeza

Director of Internships and Employer Relations
Career Services
Phone: 432-552-2893

Georgia Bahm

Technical Service Engineer
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 614-0578
Location: ST Room 2106

Cameron Chick

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB 2215F

Lindsey Balderaz

Assistant Professor of Special Education
College of Education
MA in Education, Special Education Program
Phone: (432) 552-2135
Location: MB Room 3108

Emily Banda

Coordinator
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2654
Location: SAC Room 212A

Jonathan Barnett

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552- 2774
Location: FB Room 048

Katelin Barron

Lecturer
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2205
Location: MB Room 2214

Steven Beach

Dean of Business
College of Business
Department of Accounting, Finance, and Economics
Phone: (432) 552-2173
Location: MB Room 2202

L. Cate Bedard

Lecturer, Kinesiology Advisor
Department of Human Performance
Kinesiology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2520
Location: Kirk Building Room 1316

Omar Beg

Assistant Professor - Department Coordinator
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3460
Location: EB Room 3.100D

Robert Belk

Chief Information Security Officer
Information Security
Phone: (432) 552-2092
Location: ST Room 2124

Amarie Benavidez

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Corey J. Benson

Dean of Students
Dean of Students
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Marina Bermea-Galindo

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Location: DKirk Room 1110

Donna Beuk

Dean and Professor of Nursing
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
School of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2504
Location: Kirk Building 1338

Doug Binnion

Senior Auditor II
Internal Audit
Phone: (432) 552-2392
Location: MB 4269

George Black

Assistant Swimming and Diving Coach
Athletics

Trent Black

Junior Information Security Analyst
Information Security
Phone: (432) 552-2090
Location: ST Room 2123

Brian Bobier

Coordinator of Clinical Education, Athletic Training Program, Clinical Assistant Professor
Athletic Training Program
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2524
Location: KIRK 1322

Matthew Boggs

Adjunct Professor Geology
Geology Program
Location: MB Room 4166

Erin Bohn

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance, SWA
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3676
Location: DKirk Room 1136
Erin Bohn

Rae Boothe

Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3679
Location: DKirk Room 1302
Erin Bohn

Narendra Boppana

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3447
Location: EB Room 3.100J
Erin Bohn

Jessica Bowen

Nurse Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 4241
Erin Bohn

Margaret Boyd

Assistant Registrar of Student Records
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2637
Location: MB Room 1231C
Erin Bohn

Kristen Brame

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Samantha Brenner

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2981
Location: DKirk Room 1304
Erin Bohn

Dorothy Bridges

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178
Erin Bohn

Ken Bridges

Associate Director of the Digital Infrastructure Group
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-2419
Location: ST Room 2137
Erin Bohn

Kyle Briggs

Recruiter/Trainer
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2752
Location: MB Room 1224
Erin Bohn

Ashley Brookshire

Mail Clerk
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-3746
Location: Falcon House Room 104
Erin Bohn

Iresha Brown

Administrative Assistant I
FalconOnline
Phone: (432) 552-2872
Location: MB Room 3239C
Erin Bohn

Melissa Brumley

Instructional Designer
FalconOnline
Phone: (432) 552-2874
Location: MB 3239J
Erin Bohn

Tobi Buchanan

Advancement Services Manager
Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2809
Location: MB 4230

Steve Buck

Assistant Tennis Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4676
Location: GYM Room 107
Erin Bohn

Regan Buckaloo

Director of Camps and Conferences
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2601
Location: MB 4724-A
Erin Bohn

Nancy Bueno

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Sarah Burnett

Administrative Specialist
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-2105
Location: MB Room 4218
Erin Bohn

Felecia Burns

Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2712
Location: MB Room 4180G
Erin Bohn

Brandon Burton

Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2986
Location: DKirk Room 1114
Erin Bohn

Kristina Bustos

Administrative Assistant I
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2121
Location: MB 3215
Erin Bohn

Marquez Byrd

Game and Ticket Operations Manager
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2685
Location: MB 1224L
Erin Bohn

Juanita Cabello

Accounts Payable Supervisor
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2708
Location: MB Room 4180B
Erin Bohn

Spencer Cain

Clinical Assistant Professor
Athletic Training Program
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2523
Location: KIRK 1324
Erin Bohn

Scott Campbell

Instructional Designer
FalconOnline
Phone: (432) 552-2877
Location: MB Room 3239 K
Erin Bohn

Kimberly Campos

Assistant Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-3748
Location: MB 1224

Isela Canava

Home Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178
Erin Bohn
Phone: (432) 552-2890
Location: MB Room 2100

Dora Dominguez-Carey

Coordinator of Health and Wellness Promotion
Dean of Students
Phone: (432) 552-3604
Location: MB Room 1150B

Nicole Carey

Content Strategy Manager
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2544
Location: MB Room 4272

Justin Carrigan

Head Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2985
Location: DKirk Room 1120

Lizabeth Carrillo

Administrative Assistant I
College of Arts and Sciences
Department of Psychology
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245

Casey Carson

Director of Engagement and Development
Advancement
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2808
Location: MB Room 4230

Scott Carson

Professor
College of Arts and Sciences
Phone: (432) 553-2195
Location: MB 3267

Lona Carter

Administrative Assistant I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Mary Carter

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Jennifer Casarez

Home Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Alejandro Castro

Transfer Admission Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3671
Location: MB Room 1231

Daniel Castro

Bilingual Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2459
Location: CEED Room 1310

Derek Catsam

Professor, Kathlyn Cosper Dunagan Professor in the Humanities
Department of History
History Program
Phone: (432) 552-2311
Location: MB Room 4126

Marcus Celaya

Assistant Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2716
Location: MB Room 4180H
Phone: (432) 552-2731
Location: MB Room 1138

Jonathan Cervantes

Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2985
Location: DKirk Room 1108

Michelle Chamblee

Administrative Assistant II
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3434
Location: EB 2.202

Jennifer Chavarria

Administrative Assistant III
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Arlo Chavira

24/7 Dad Coordinator
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-2166
Location: MB Room 3178B

Wei-Ju Chen

Assistant Professor, Graduate Program Head
Department of Psychology
Phone: (432) 552-2346
Location: MB 3124

Sarah Cho

Assistant Professor
Department of Communication
Phone: (432) 552-2320
Location: MB 4140

Marisol Chriesman

Executive Director for Advancement Services, Foundation Engagement and Endowment Compliance Officer
Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2806
Location: MB Room 4230

Danna Church

Blackstone LaunchPad Campus Director
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2175
Location: MB 2225

Tonya Clark

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Sean Cochran

Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2510
Location: KIRK 1332
Phone: (432) 552-2220
Location: ST Room 1226
Phone: (432) 552-2170
Location: MB Room 2202
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: EB Room 2.202 Dean Suite

Tiffany Collier

Lecturer
Department of Psychology
Psychology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2349
Location: MB Room 3248
Phone: (432) 552-3702
Location: MB Room 4240

Clyde Compton

Transportation Manager
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2723
Location: PRH 115

Melanie Conant

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Joel Contreras

Police Officer
Police

Danielle Copeland

Administrative Assistant
Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2807
Location: MB 4230

Selene Corcino

Communications and Recruitment Specialist
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 614-9796
Location: MB 4272

Brenda Cortez

Accountant III, Grants & Sponsored Projects
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2715
Location: MB Room 4180J

Matthew Cottrell

Assistant Director of Residence Life
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-2743
Location: PRH Room 107B

Melissa Coulter

Instructional Designer Manager
FalconOnline
Phone: (432) 552-2873
Location: MB Room 3239I

Wayne Counts

Associate Dean, Associate Professor
Accountancy Program
College of Business
Department of Accounting, Finance, and Economics
Phone: (432) 552-2180
Location: MB Room 2218

Jeremy Cox

Assistant Professor
Communication Program
Department of Communication
Phone: (432) 552-2319
Location: MB Room 4132

Phumara Phin-Cox

Graduate Admissions Director
Office of Graduate Studies
Phone: (432) 552-2534
Location: MB Room 1208

Heather Cress

Program Coordinator
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-4555
Location: MB Room 4157

Mei-Zhen Cui

Professor, Co-director of Biomedical Research Center
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-3266
Location: ST Room 2254

Raj Dakshinamurthy

Associate Vice President for Research, Dean of Graduate Studies, and Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry Program
Office of Graduate Studies
Office of Research and Sponsored Programs
Phone: (432) 552-3532
Location: MB Room 1208B

Larry Daniel

Dean and Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-3120
Location: MB Room 3214A

Abbie Daniels

Director
Testing Services
Phone: (432) 552-2631
Location: MB Room 1160A

Ryan Daniels

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletic Training Program
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2980
Location: DKirk 1002F

Sharon Vasser Darling

Assistant Professor and US PREP Site Coordinator
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2144
Location: MB Room 3237

Daniel Darvay

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Shannon Davidson

Superintendent
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 204

Thomas Davis

Information Architect
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-3412
Location: ST Room 2134

Amin Davoodi

Assistant Professor of Bilingual and ESL Education
Department of Literacy, Languages, and Special Populations
Phone: (432) 552-2133
Location: MB 3110

Susie Day

Payroll Administrator
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2749
Location: MB Room 1224

Rebecca Deanda

Verification Officer
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-3624
Location: MB Room 1225
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Tesfaye Degefa

Senior Lecturer
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2234
Location: ST Room 1244

Bryan DeGruchy

Assistant Sports Information Director
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3981
Location: DKirk Room 1137

David De la Garza

Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2674

Victor Delgado

Junior Business Analyst
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-3416
Location: ST Room 2133

Zachary Dennis

Police Officer/FTO
Police

Alanna Dennison

Department of Human Performance Academic Chair, Athletic Training Program Director, Program Coordinator – Diversity, Inclusion and Health Equity Certificate Program, Assistant Professor
Athletic Training Program
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2510
Location: KIRK 1326
Phone: (432) 456-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A
Phone: (432) 552-2273
Location: ST Room 1254
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: EB Room 2.202 Dean Suite
Phone: (432) 552-3240
Location: ST Room 1246
Phone: (423) 552-3286
Location: MB Room 4156
Phone: (432) 552-2153
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: EB Room 2.202 Dean Suite
Phone: (432) 552-2243
Location: Geosciences Room 100
Phone: (432) 552-3173 / (432) 552-2187
Location: MB 2264
Phone: (432) 552-2313
Location: MB Room 4130
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2102
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: EB Room 2.202 Dean Suite
Phone: (432) 552-2500
Location: KIRK 1300
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: EB Room 2.202 Dean Suite
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245

James Dessena

Police Office III
Police

Nin Dingra

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2235
Location: ST Room 2230

Lynette Dirickson

Library Assistant II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2401
Location: LLC Room 100

Gregory Doelling

Communications Supervisor
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3782
Location: MB Room 1200

James Doelling

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Victor Domingues

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2678
Location: GAB

Guadalupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 0048

Lupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774

Chao Dong

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2237
Location: ST Room 1246

Todd Dooley

Director of Athletics
Athletics

Jennifer Drinkard

Administrative Assistant II
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2501
Location: Kirk 1336

Yvonne Drinkard

Administrative Assistant I
College of Arts and Sciences
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Kaytlin Driver

Safety Specialist II
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2492
Location: MB Room 1103A
Phone: (432) 552-4556
Location: FB Room 034

Rachael Duke

Administrative Assistant II
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2651
Location: SAC Room 210

Denise Dunne

Director, Center for Inter-Professional & Experiential Learning (CIPEL)
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2577
Location: Kirk 1328

Alexa Dunson

Director of Strategic Communications
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2541
Location: MB Room 4272

Marlyn Eager

Administrative Assistant II
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2640
Location: MB Room 1231

Catherine Eaton

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Morgan Eaton

Assistant Director of Purchasing
Purchasing
Phone: (432) 552-2792
Location: MB 4270

James Eldridge

Professor
Kinesiology Program
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2511
Location: ST Building Room 1260

Craig Emmert

Associate Professor
Political Science Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2344
Location: MB Room 3232

Laura Epler

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Elida Escarcega

Communications and Recruitment Specialist
Communications and Marketing
Location: MB Room 1221-C2

Rosalinda Escarcega

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center

Jose Escobedo

Associate Vice President for Facilities Management
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-3769
Location: MB 4252

Tomas Espinosa

ESL/Bilingual Education Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2142
Location: MB Room 3224

Karina Espinoza

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215F

Vanesa R. Espinoza

HRIS Specialist
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2751
Location: MB Room 1224

Frank Eychaner

Associate Professor, Advisor for Vocal Music Majors and all Freshmen Music Majors
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4295
Location: WNPAC Room 192
Phone: (432) 552-2870
Location: MB Room 3239

William Fannin

Professor
Academic Affairs
Location: President's Office

Tim Feerst

Adjunct Professor of Percussion
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Paul Feit

Professor, Chair
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2112

Ted Fergeson

Groundskeeper III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Raymond Feril

Sergeant/FTO
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Jhabryll Fernandez

Program Coordinator GTF Scholars Program
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-2557
Location: MB Room 4158

Marlon Fick

Associate Professor and Chair
Department of Literature and Language
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2303
Location: MB Room 4244

Iris Fierro

Director
Success Center
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3352
Location: MB Room 2120A

Cristina Figueroa

Counselor
Counseling and Psychological Services
Phone: (432) 552-2365
Location: FB Room 054
Phone: (432) 552-2620
Location: MB Room 1225
Phone: (432) 552-2830
Location: MB Room 1150A

John Fisher

Assistant Professor, Coordinator Criminal Justice Administration (CJAD) Program
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2355
Location: MB Room 3244

Forrest Flocker

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3449
Location: EB Room 1.100D

Connie Flores

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Nancy Flores

Administrative Assistant II District
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 203

Brian Flowers

Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering

Adam Foltz

Assistant Coach - Football
Athletics

Coby Foust

Sergeant/FTO
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Abraham Franco

Digital Media Officer
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2550
Location: MB Room 4203

Travis Fraser

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1246

Ken Frasier

Director of Utilities and Energy Management
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-3771
Location: GYM 110

Michael Frawley

Associate Professor of History and Dean of Student Success
Department of History
History Program
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Casey Fry

Library Acquisitions Specialist II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2375
Location: LLC Room 220

Herman Fuentes

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Blair Fuentez

Executive Assistant
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-2413
Location: ST 2102

Lili Gai

Management, Marketing, and Industrial Technology Department Chair, Associate Professor
College of Business
Department of Management Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2206
Location: MB Room 2226

Dino Galindo

Building Service Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2761
Location: FB Room 048

Monica Galindo

Accountant I, Grants & Sponsored Projects
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-3715
Location: MB Room 4180K

Richard Gantenbein

Building Maintenance Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Terry Gantenbein

Warehouse Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2768
Location: WH Room 101A

Elizabeth Gaona

Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 3178

Alexandra Garcia

HIPPY Program Home Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB 3178

Annabel Garza

Testing Center Specialist
Testing Services
Phone: (432) 552-2632
Location: MB Room 1160

Isabel Garza

Buyer II
Purchasing
Phone: (432) 552-2791
Location: MB Room 4270

John Garza

Assistant Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2254
Location: ST Room 2244

Philip Garza

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Tricia Garza

Executive Assistant to the Provost
Academic Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2112
Location: MB Room 4218

Elsa Gavaldon

Administrative Assistant II
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2122
Location: MB Room 3214

Victor Gill

Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3980
Location: DKirk Room 1124

Debbie Gillen

HRIS Specialist
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2755
Location: MB Room 1224

Jon Gilliam

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Location: DKirk Room 1310

Jasalyn Gilly

IT Services Specialist
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-2415
Location: ST2102

Nicole Glenn

Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2617
Location: MB 1221 E-2

Doreen Godia

Desktop Support Technician
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-3415
Location: ST 2105

Lindsey Goldberg

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Cynthia Gomez

Simulation Specialist
Simulation and Learning Resource Center and Clinical Labs
Phone: (432) 552-2572
Location: MB 3109

Jean Gómez

Director of Orchestral Activities, Assistant Professor of Music
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4289
Location: Wagner Noel Room 185

Vickie Gomez

Retention Officer
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-4662
Location: MB Room 2120C

Ashley Gonzales

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Minerva Gonzales George

Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and Associate Professor
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
School of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2506
Location: Kirk Building 1332

Carol Gonzalez

Executive Assistant to the President
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-2102
Location: MB 4218E

Margaret Gonzalez

Simulation and Learning Resource Center Coordinator
School of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552- 2574
Location: MB 3140

Oscar Gonzalez

Admissions Technology Specialist
Admissions
Location: MB 1109-C

Vanessa Gonzalez

Nurse-Family Partnership Supervisor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4007
Location: MB Room 3178D

Evelyn Gordon

Clinical Assistant Professor
Department of Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2510
Location: Kirk 1334

Alper Gormus

Chair - Department of Accounting, Finance and Economics, Coordinator of Finance and Energy Programs
College of Business
Department of Accounting, Finance, and Economics
Finance Program
Phone: (432) 552-2186
Location: MB Room 2256

David Gosbee

Associate Director of Admissions Technology
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3670
Location: MB 1109-C
Phone: (432) 552-2530
Location: MB Room 1208

Lail Grant

Director of Environmental Health and Safety
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2491
Location: MB Room 1103

Miles Gray

Hazardous Waste Specialist
Labs - Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2277
Location: ST Room 1204A

Anansa Green

Adjunct Faculty
Department of Math and Physics
Location: ST Room 2112

Madeline Green

Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3670
Location: MB Room 1221B

Elizabeth Gregg

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Kathryn Griffin

Admissions Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2612
Location: MB Room 1221

Katie Groneman

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Department of Literature and Language
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4102

Antonio Guerrero

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Jasmine Gutierrez

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Paula Gutierrez

Lecturer
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2266
Location: ST Building Room 2234

Gregory Guyatt

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Sohan Gyawali

Assistant Professor
Department of Computer Science
Phone: (432) 552-2262
Location: ST Room 2216

Charles Haase

Administrative Assistant I
Department of Literature and Language
Department of History
Phone: (432)-552-2280
Location: MB 4102

Joanna Hadjicostandi

Professor, Sociology Program Coordinator
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2362
Location: MB Room 3206

Brian Hagler

Associate Professor
Department of Math and Physics
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2255
Location: SCTC Room 1234

Tom Hain

Chief of Police
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1200

Kathleen Halford

Business Accounts Manager
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2592
Location: STEM Room 206

Tasha Halford

Administrative Assistant II
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2747
Location: MB 1224

Kristi Hall

Cashier 1
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Michael Hall

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Erin Hamilton

Auditor III
Internal Audit
Phone: (432) 552-2393
Location: MB 4269

Robert Hammerman

Lieutenant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3788
Location: MB Room 1200

Gregg Hammon

Lecturer, Coordinator Criminal Justice Online (CCJO) Program
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2356
Location: MB Room 3246

Jay Haney

Director
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2763
Location: FB Room 048

Feng Hao

Senior Research Scientist
Department of Biology
Location: ST Room 2216

Rachel Martin Harlow

Associate Professor of Communication
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3319
Location: MB Room 4146

William Harlow

Professor, Communication Department Chair
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-2323
Location: MB Room 4156

Michele Harmon

Lecturer
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2188
Location: MB Room 2240

Abdallah Harouaka

Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3450
Location: EB Room 2.100H

Katharine Harrell

Senior Lecturer, Business Law
Department of Accounting, Finance, and Economics
Phone: (432) 552-2189
Location: MB 2216

George Harris

Police Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Nanci Harris

Library Systems Administrator
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2410
Location: LLC Room 238

Alexandria Hart-Adcock

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3781
Location: MB Room 1240

Nancy Hart

Professor of Art
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-3289
Location: VA Room 209

Loretta Hartsell

Cataloging and Serials Management Librarian
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2388
Location: LLC Room 220

Molla Hasan

Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3451
Location: EB 1.100G

Kaden Hayes

Graduate Enrollment Counselor
Office of Graduate Studies
Phone: (432) 552-3531
Location: MB Room 1208

Hassan Hejase

Visiting Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: 432-552-3471
Location: 3.100 B

Caylee Helton

Communications/Police Cadet
Police

David Hembry

Assistant Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Location: ST 2230

Douglas Henderson

Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2270
Location: ST Room 2232

Miles A. Henderson

Assistant Professor of Sedimentology
Department of Geosciences
Phone: (432) 552-2245
Location: Geosciences Room 108

Joonghyeok Heo

Assistant Professor, Recruitment and Outreach Coordinator
Department of Geosciences
Geology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2247
Location: Geosciences Room 104

Anthia Heredia

Communications Manager
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Cynthia Hernandez

Benefits Manager
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2753
Location: MB Room 1224

Ethel Arzu

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Department of Educational Leadership
Phone: (432) 552-2130
Location: MB 3237

Griselda Hernandez

Lead Parent Educator
Department of Community and Family Health
First 5 Permian Basin
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-4004
Location: MB 3178 C

JoAnna Hernandez

Lab Director
Labs - Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2278
Location: ST Room 2201A

Christopher Hiatt

Professor
Department of Mathematics
Phone: (432) 552-2259
Location: ST Room 2250

Imane Hijal-Moghrabi

Assistant Professor
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-3340
Location: MB Room 3234

AJ Holland

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Location: DKirk Room 1308

Narita Holmes

Lecturer
Accountancy Program
College of Business
Department of Accounting, Finance, and Economics
Phone: (432) 552-3392
Location: MB Room 4240A

Tatum Hubbard

Chief of Staff/Executive Director of Communication
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3102
Location: MB Room 4218

Mayra Huffty

Transcript Evaluator
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2616
Location: MB Room 1231E

Jamie Hughes

Psychology Department Chair, Professor
Department of Psychology
Phone: 432-552-3345
Location: MB Room 3126
Phone: (432) 552-2747
Location: MB Room 1224

Wes Hunt

Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Location: GAB

Roy Hurst

Professor/Associate Dean
College of Education
MA in Education, Professional Education Program
Post-Baccalaureate Teacher Certification Program
Teacher Certification Program
Phone: (432) 552-2132
Location: MB Room 3208

Sun Yong Hwang

Adjunct Professor of Piano
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC Annex 112

Essam Ibrahim

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3452
Location: EB Room 1.100F

Lina Illan

Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2609
Location: MB Room 1221
Phone: (432) 552-4357
Location: ST Room 2100
Phone: (432) 552-2391
Location: MB 4269

Christopher Isham

Administrative Assistant II
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2171
Location: MB Room 2202

Stephanie Isham

Reference and Instruction Librarian
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2372
Location: LLC Room 114

Sarah Jackson

Administrative Assistant I
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4294
Location: ST 1226 | WNPAC 114

Ahmed Jalal

Visiting Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3470
Location: 3100A

Mohsin M. Jamali

Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3453
Location: EB Room 3.100G

Terra James

Lecturer
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Tyrisha Jarrell

HIPPY Home Visitor
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2164
Location: MB Room 3271

Pamela Jenkins

Buyer I
Purchasing
Phone: (432) 552-2793
Location: MB Room 4270

John Jimenez

Financial Aid Officer (SAP)
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2624
Location: MB Room 1225

Joshua Jirgal

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Location: DKirk Room 100D

Elizabeth Johnson

Admin Assistant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2784
Location: MB Room 1240

Paul Johnson

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3462
Location: EB Room 2.100C

Rachel Johnson

Adjunct Faculty
School of Nursing

Yolanda Johnson

Administrative Assistant I
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2409
Location: LLC Room 132

Karen Jones

Coordinator
Office of Graduate Studies
Phone: (432) 552-4530
Location: MB Room 1208

Katrieva Jones Munroe

Chief Online Learning Officer
FalconOnline
Phone: (432) 552-2879
Location: MB 3239 D

Madhuri Jonnalagadda

IT Business & App Analyst
Information Technology Services (ITS)
Phone: (432) 552-4357
Location: ST2129

Dian Jordan-Werhane

Senior Lecturer - Sociology
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program

Jana Juarez

Reporting, Accountant IV
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2717
Location: MB Room 4180A

Sophia Kaane

Director of Library Services
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2373
Location: LLC Room 136

Ehsanul Kabir

Senior Lecturer
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3464
Location: ENG 2.100 F

Klift Kahler

Maintenance Worker II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Ahmed Kamel

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3454
Location: EB Room 2.100G

Debra Karhson

Assistant Professor
Department of Psychology
Phone: (432) 552-2348
Location: MB 3114

Dan Keast

Area Coordinator, Advisor for String Music Majors
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4292
Location: WNPAC Room 191

Lara Kessler

Budget Coordinator
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2700
Location: MB Room 4220

Richard Kiekbusch

Associate Professor, Coordinator Criminology Program
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2357
Location: MB Room 3242

Amy Kim

Lecturer/Gallery Director
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2285
Location: VAS Room 200B

Mario Kiran

Associate Professor of Art / Chair, Department of the Arts
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2291
Location: VA Room 200D

Leslie Kitto

Director of Developement, Major Gifts for Athletics
Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2804
Location: MB 4230

Kay Kolb

Adjunct Faculty
English Program
Department of Literature and Language

Anveeksh Koneru

Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3455
Location: EB Room 1.100B

Gae Kovalick

Associate Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2265
Location: ST Room 2266

Elias Ladron de Guevara

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Jovanna Lambert

Nurse Home Visitor
Department of Community and Family Health
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB 3178

Shelly Landreth

Assistant Professor of Literacy
College of Education
Department of Literacy, Languages, and Special Populations
Phone: (432) 552-2143
Location: MB Room 3112

Mallory Langford

Marketing Manager
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2542
Location: MB Room 4272

Scott Lapinski

Director
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2623
Location: MB Room 1225B

Elizabeth Larizza

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Delma Lay

Director of University Events
Communications and Marketing
Phone: (432) 552-2551
Location: MB 4103

Tom Lechtenberg

Head Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2679
Location: DKirk Room 1002E

Haesun Lee

Professor
Computer Science Program
Department of Computer Science
Phone: (432) 552-2251
Location: ST Room 2118

Kimberly Leftwich

Clinical Faculty
School of Nursing

Paul Leverington

Title IX Officer and ADA Officer for Students
Compliance and Training
Phone: (432) 552-3394
Location: MB Room 4242

Rhonda Lewallen

Marketing and Recruiting
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2505
Location: Kirk 1333

Melissa Lewis

Administrative Assistant I
College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Phone: (432) 552-2508
Location: Kirk 1314

Zhen Li

System Analyst II
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 227-0717

Adrian Lodge

Assistant Dean of Students/Director of Student Life
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2653
Location: SAC Room 210

Tim Loesch

Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4680
Location: GYM 304

Tanya Lowery

Chief Compliance Officer
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3393
Location: MB Room 4240B

Ryan Loyd

Adjunct Faculty
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Andrew Lujan

Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2458
Location: CEED Room 1308

Kimberly Luna

Annual Giving Coordinator
Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2805
Location: MB 4230

Lubia Luna

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center