Skip to Main Content

Directory

Not sure who to ask?

Contact UT Permian Basin

Hank Abrams

Associate Professor
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2342
Location: MB Room 4246
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Perla Abrego

Assistant Professor
Department of Literature and Languages
Spanish Program
Phone: (432) 552-3305
Location: MB Room 4148
${_EscapeTool.xml($photoAlt)}

Nashat Abualhaija

Associate Professor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2568
Location: MB Room 3136
Nashat Abualhaija Head Shot
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Patricia Acevedo

Financial Aid Officer/Loan Officer
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2627
Location: MB Room 1225D

Alejandro Acosta

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW101

Elizabeth Acosta

HIPPY Home Visitor
Center for Early Childhood Development
Phone: (432) 552-2164
Location: MB Room 4250

Maritza Acosta

2nd Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: 432-552-5805
Location: STEM Room 101-F

Richard Acosta

Director of Marketing
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3678

Alissa Adams

Assistant Professor of Art History
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2289
Location: VAS Room 200C
Phone: (432) 552-2605
Location: MB Room 1221
Phone: (432) 552-2800
Location: MB Room 4230

Vicki Aguilar

Accounts Receivable Clerk
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220 A

Annette Aguilera

Administrative Assistant II
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3433
Location: EB Room 2.202

Steve Aicinena

Professor
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2334
Location: MB Room 3265

Muhammet Akar

Chemistry Teacher
STEM Academy
Location: FB Room 010

Maricia Alleman

System Analyst II
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-3118
Location: MB Room 4180C
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Donald Allen

Ashbel Smith Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2268
Location: ST Room 2254
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Misty Almquist

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5800
Location: STEM Room 101-A
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Amanda Al-Sawai

Administrative Assistant I
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2176
Location: MB Room
Maricia Alleman Headshot

Wael Al-Sawai

Assistant Professor
Computer Science Program
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2256
Location: ST Room 1232
Maricia Alleman Headshot
Phone: (432) 552-2809
Location: MB Room 4230

Amoraby Alvarado

Guard
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Jo Alvarez

SRO
STEM Academy
Location: STEM Room 100

Ahmed Alzahabi

Assistant Professor
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum and Chemical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3445
Location: EB Room 2.100D

Terrance Anders

Director of Campus Recreation and Intramurals
Campus Recreation
Phone: (432) 552-2598
Location: Gym

Sophia Andres

Professor
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2293
Location: MB Room 3256

Lynn Andress

Athletics Gift Officer
Athletics
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-4681

Elisabeth Andrews

Human Resources Information Services
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2748
Location: MB Room 4224

Sepehr Arbabi

Associate Professor, Acting Chair - Chemical Engineering
Department of Chemical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3446
Location: EB Room 3.100F

Harischandra Aryal

Visiting Assistant Professor
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3463
Location: EB Room 1.100H

Jason Arzola

Lecturer
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-3251
Location: ST Room 2110
Phone: (423) 552-2677
Location: GYM 200

Maria Avalos

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2153
Location: MB Room 3240

Sonya Ayers

English II/III Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5842
Location: FB 033

Theppawut Ayudhya

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2238
Location: ST Room 1242

Rebecca Babcock

William and Ordelle Watts Professor
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2304
Location: MB Room 4138

Kevin Badgett

Associate Professor
College of Education
MA in Education, Educational Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-2140
Location: MB Room 3110

Georgia Bahm

Help Desk Supervisor
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2412
Location: ST Room 2103

Cameron Baker

Graduate Enrollment Counselor
Graduate Studies and Research
Phone: (432) 552-3531
Location: MB 1208

Lindsey Balderaz

Senior Lecturer
College of Education
MA in Education, Special Education Program
Phone: (432) 552-2135
Location: MB Room 3222

Carlos Barocio-Leon

Assistant Coach (Special Teams Coordinator/Running Backs)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2986
Location: GYM007

Katelin Barron

Lecturer
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2205
Location: MB Room 2246

Andrea Bartley

Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room E102

Nyela Basney

Adjunct Faculty
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Steven Beach

Dean of Business
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2173
Location: MB Room 2202

Karri Beard

Grants & Sponsored Programs, Accountant III
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2709
Location: MB Room 1224 A

Omar Beg

Assistant Professor
Department of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3460
Location: EB Room 3.100D

Robert Belk

Chief Information Security Officer
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2414
Location: ST Room 2130

Amarie Benavidez

HIPPY Home visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2164
Location: MB Room 3271

Maribel Benitez

Scholarship Coordinator/Hazlewood Coordinator
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2628
Location: MB Room 1225A

Corey J. Benson

Associate Dean of Students
Student Services
Dean of Students
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Donna Beuk

Dean
College of Nursing
Department of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2562
Location: MB Room 3130

Adam Biehl

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2981

Bryan Bierwirth

Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2463
Location: CEED Room 1305

Doug Binnion

Senior Auditor II
Internal Audit
Phone: (432) 552-3698
Location: MB Room 4202

Melaku Bogale

Lecturer
Physics Program
Department of Math and Physics
Phone: (432) 552-2227
Location: ST Room 1228

Demi Bogan

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Matthew Boggs

Adjunct Professor Geology
Geology Program
Location: MB Room 4166

Erin Bohn

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3676
Location: GYM Room 200D
Erin Bohn

Rae Boothe

Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3679
Erin Bohn

Narendra Boppana

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3447
Location: EB Room 3.100J
Erin Bohn

Lara Bow

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5802
Location: STEM Room 101-C

Jessica Bowen

Nurse Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 4241
Erin Bohn

Margaret Boyd

Assistant Registrar of Student Records
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2637
Location: MB Room 1231C
Erin Bohn

Ramiro Bravo

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Engineering and Technology
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3448
Location: EB Room 1.100G
Erin Bohn

Samantha Brenner

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2981
Location: GYM Room 115
Erin Bohn

Dorothy Bridges

Nurse Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 4241
Erin Bohn

Ken Bridges

Associate Director of Technology Services
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2419
Location: ST Room 2137
Erin Bohn

Steve Buck

Assistant Men's/Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4676

Sarah Burnett

Administrative Specialist
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-2105
Location: MB Room 4218
Sarah Burnett

Felecia Burns

Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2712
Location: MB Room 1224G
Sarah Burnett

Martha Burr

Admissions Officer
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2565
Location: MB Room 3156
Sarah Burnett

Brandon Burton

Defensive Backs Football Coach
Athletics
Sarah Burnett

Juanita Cabello

Accounts Payable Supervisor
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2708
Location: MB Room 1224 H
Sarah Burnett

Scott Campbell

Instructional Designer
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2877
Location: MB Room 3239 L
Sarah Burnett

Marie Campos

TA
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5847
Location: FB 006

Isela Canava

Parents as Teachers Educator
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2160
Location: MB Room 3267
Sarah Burnett
Phone: (432) 552-2633
Location: MB Room 2100

Nicole Carey

Content Strategy Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2544
Location: MB Room 4272

Omero Carrasco

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Justin Carrigan

Head Football Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

Michael Carrillo

I.T. Business Analysts
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 553-3413
Location: ST Room 2129
photo of Michael Carrillo

Scott Carson

Professor, Coordinator of Economics
College of Business
Economics Program
Phone: (432) 553-2195
Location: MB 3267

Lona Carter

Administrative Assistant I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
photo of Michael Carrillo

Derek Catsam

Professor
Department of History
History Program
Phone: (432) 552-2311
Location: MB Room 4126
photo of Michael Carrillo

Marcus Celaya

Assistant Director
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2716
Location: MB Room 1224M
photo of Michael Carrillo
Phone: (432) 552-2731
Location: MB Room 1138

Rocio Cervantes

Cashier Supervisor
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2714
Location: MB Room 1220 B

Jennifer Chavarria

Administrative Assistant III
Student Services
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Miguel Chavez

Librarian
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2387
Location: LLC Room 114

Arlo Chavira

Fatherhood Engagement Coordinator
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2166
Location: MB Room 4236

Catherine Chen

Viola
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Wei-Ju Chen

Assistant Professor
Department of Psychology
Phone: (432) 552-2346
Location: MB 3124

Marisol Y. Chriesman

Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations/Endowment Compliance Officer
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2806
Location: MB Room 4230

Gina Christensen

Administrative Assistant II
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-2555
Location: MB Room 3178

Tonya Clark

Nurse Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2163
Location: MB Room 4238

Jessica Clarke

Clinical Teaching Specialist
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-3571
Location: MB Room 3168

Lisa Cline

Human Resources Training Specialist
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-3748
Location: MB Room 4269
Phone: (432) 552-2220
Location: ST Room 1226
Phone: (432) 552-2170
Location: MB Room 2202
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-3430
Location: Engineering Building
Phone: (432) 552-2560
Location: MB Room 3132

Tiffany Collier

Lecturer
Department of Psychology
Psychology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2349
Location: MB Room 3248
Phone: (423) 552-2540
Location: MB Room 4272
Phone: (423) 552-3702
Location: MB Room 4240

David Corman

Voice
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Brenda Cortez

Accounts Payable Clerk
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2715
Location: MB Room 1224N

Cecilia Cortez

Specialist
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2791
Location: MB Room 4270

Matthew Cottrell

Assistant Director
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-2744
Location: PRH Room 107B

Melissa Coulter

Instructional Designer
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2873
Location: MB Room 3239J

Wayne Counts

Associate Dean
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2180
Location: MB Room 2218

Jeremy Cox

Assistant Professor
Communication Program
Department of Communication
Phone: (432) 552-2319
Location: MB Room 4132

Michael Crain

Lecturer and Executive Director
College of Business
Management Program
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2459
Location: CEED Room 1304

Andrea Crenshaw

TechApps
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5830
Location: STEM Room B201

Heather Cress

Program Coordinator
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-4555
Location: MB Room 3178

Caryn Crutchfield

Woodwind Ensemble Coach
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC Room 189

Loralinda Cruz

Parents as Teachers Educator
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2160
Location: MB Room 3267

Mei-Zhen Cui

Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-3266
Location: ST Room 2254

Larry Daniel

Dean
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-3120
Location: MB Room 3214A

Abbie Daniels

Director
Testing Services and Academic Accommodations Department
Phone: (432) 552-2631
Location: MB Room 1160A

Ryan Daniels

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletic Training Program
Phone: (432) 552-2980

Tamara Davault

Lecturer
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2269
Location: ST Room 2234

Shannon Davidson

Superintendent
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 204

Thomas Davis

Information Architect
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3412
Location: ST Room 2134

Suzie Day

Payroll Administrator
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2749
Location: MB Room 4224
Phone: (432) 552-2600
Location: MB Room 4274

Bill DeLavan

Double Bass
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Victor Delgado

Junior Business Analyst
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3416
Location: ST Room 2133
Phone: (432) 456-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A
Phone: (432) 552-2230
Location: ST Room 1254
Phone: (432) 552-2233
Location: ST Room 1246
Phone: (432) 552-2252
Location: ST Room 2116
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-2120
Location: MB Room 3214
Phone: (432) 552-2243
Location: Geosciences Room 100
Phone: (432) 552-3173
Location: MB 2210
Phone: (432) 552-2313
Location: MB Room 4130
Phone: (432) 552-2331
Location: MB Room 3146
Phone: (432) 552-2280
Location: MB Room 4106
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2102
Phone: (423) 552-2560
Location: MB Room 3132
Phone: (432) 552-2345
Location: MB Room 3200
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245

James Dessena

Police Office III
Police

Nin Dingra

Assistant Professor
Chemistry Program
Department of Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2235
Location: ST Room 2230

Lynette Dirickson

Library Assistant II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2401
Location: LLC Room 100

Christine Dockall

1st Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5804
Location: STEM Room 101-E

Gregory Doelling

Communications Supervisor
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3782
Location: MB Room 1200

James Doelling

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Guadalupe Dominguez

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 0048

Jennifer Drinkard

Administrative Assistant II
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2563
Location: MB Room 3132

Yvonne Drinkard

Administrative Assistant I
College of Arts and Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Kaytlin Driver

Safety Specialist I
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2492
Location: MB Room 1103A
Phone: (423) 552-4556
Location: FB Room 034

Angela Kristen Duckworth

Administrative Assistant II
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Rachael Duke

Administrative Assistant II
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-2651
Location: SAC Room 210
Phone: (432) 552-2370
Location: Library

Chad Dunavan

Adjunct Faculty
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2560

Alexa Dunson

Communications Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2541
Location: MB Room 4272

Marlyn Eager

Administrative Assistant II
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2640
Location: MB Room 1231

Jean Eaton

Instructor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2576
Location: MB Room 3144

James Eldridge

Professor
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Labs - Kinesiology
Phone: (432) 552-2331
Location: MB 3146

Monica Elizondo

Principal - Elementary
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2588
Location: STEM Room 100-B

Linda G. Ellis

Lecturer
Department of Social Sciences
Social Work Program
Phone: (432) 552-3349
Location: MB Room 3250

Steve Elms

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 048

Craig Emmert

Associate Professor
Political Science Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2344
Location: MB Room 3232

Matt England

Assistant Swimming Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2335
Phone: (423) 552-2790
Location: MB Room 1103

Isabel Erives

Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment
Graduate Studies and Research
Phone: (432) 552-2534
Location: MB Room 1208

Denise Escalante

Director of Clinical/Field Experiences
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-4121
Location: MB Room 3215

Rosalinda Escarcega

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center

Vanesa R. Espinoza

Administrative Assistant II
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2747
Location: MB Room 4224

Uric Estrada

IT Support Specialist
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-2417
Location: ST Room 2128

Alexis Ethridge

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215

Frank Eychaner

Associate Professor
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4295
Location: WNPAC Room 192

William Fannin

Professor
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-2202
Location: MB Room 2256

Scott Farmer

Athletic Director
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2983
Location: GYM

Paul Feit

Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2253
Location: ST Room 2112

Ted Fergeson

Groundskeeper III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2775
Location: GW Room 101

Raymond Feril

Police Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Jhabryll Fernandez

Program Coordinator
Dual Credit/Early College High School
Phone: (432) 552-2557
Location: MB Room 3178

Marlon Fick

Senior Lecturer
English Program
Department of Literature and Languages
Phone: (432) 552-2303
Location: MB Room 4244

Iris Fierro

Director
Success Center
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3352
Location: MB Room 2120A

Stephanie Fife

Lecturer
Department of Psychology
Psychology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2051
Location: MB Room 3246

Kristen Figgens

Lecturer
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-3292
Location: MB Room 4142

Cristina Figueroa

Counselor
Counseling and Psychological Services
Phone: (432) 552-2365
Location: FB Room 054
Phone: (432) 552-2620
Location: MB Room 1225
Phone: (423) 552-2830
Location: MB Room 1150A

Clay Finley

Associate Director, John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
Phone: (432) 552-2859
Location: Buddy West Building Room 109

John Fisher

Assistant Professor
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2355
Location: MB Room 3244

Forrest Flocker

Associate Professor, Chair - Mechanical Engineering
College of Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Program
Phone: (432) 552-3449
Location: EB Room 1.100D

Nancy Flores

Administrative Assistant II District
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2586
Location: STEM Room 203

Maria Flores-Harris

University Recruiter
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-3749
Location: MB Room 4265

Steven Flowers

Assistant Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2982

Coby Foust

Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1240

Abraham Franco

Digital Media Officer
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2550
Location: MB Room 4203

Travis Fraser

Patrol Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1246

Michael Frawley

Professor of History and Dean of Student Success
History Program
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Jordan Freeman

Saxophone
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Casey Fry

Administrative Assistant II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2375
Location: LLC Room 220

Herman Fuentes

Maintenance Worker III
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 048

Jacob Fuentez

Computer Support
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Phone: (432) 552-3415
Location: ST Room 2133

Lauri Fuller

5th Grade (SS) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5812
Location: STEM Room 102-C

Lili Gai

Assistant Professor
College of Business
Marketing Program
Phone: (432) 552-2206
Location: MB Room 2254

Dino Galindo

Building Service Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2761
Location: FB Room 048

Monica Galindo

Cashier
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2706
Location: MB Room 1220

Richard Gantenbein

Building Maintenance Supervisor
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2774
Location: FB Room 048

Terry Gantenbein

Warehouse Coordinator
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2768
Location: WH Room 101A

Angel Garcia

Business Consultant
Small Business Development Center
Phone: (432) 552-2458
Location: CEED Room 1308

Christopher Garcia

Laboratory Assistant
College of Arts and Sciences

Lindsey Garcia

Women's Soccer Head Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2680

Odilon Garcia

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics

Jessica Garrett

Department Chair Educational Leadership and Counseling
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2169
Location: MB Room 3100

Annabel Garza

Testing Center Specialist
Testing Services and Academic Accommodations Department
Phone: (432) 552-2632
Location: MB Room 1160

Beau Garza

Strings
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Dean Garza

Assistant Coach (Cornerbacks)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

John Garza

Assistant Professor
Department of Math and Physics
Phone: (432) 552-2254
Location: ST Room 2244

Philip Garza

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2775
Location: GW Room 101

Tricia Garza

Assistant to the Provost
Academic Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2112
Location: MB Room 4218

Sandra Garza

Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Location: MB 1225

Guillaume Gauthier

Head Men's/Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4676

Elsa Gavaldon

Administrative Assistant II
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2122
Location: MB Room 3214

David Gettis

Assistant Coach (Wide Receivers)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

Brooke Giddens

5th Grade SS Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5809
Location: STEM Room 101-J

Debbie Gillen

Payroll Coordinator
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2755
Location: MB Room 4224

Alexandra Glebova

International Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3672
Location: MB Room 1221C

Nicole Glenn

Administrative Assistant II
Falcon Center
Phone: (432) 552-3652
Location: MB Room 1150

Vickie Gomez

Retention Coordinator
Retention Office
Undergraduate Success
Phone: (432) 552-3601
Location: MB Room 2114B
Vicky Gomez

Minerva Gonzales

Interim Dean
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2579
Location: MB Room 3130
Vicky Gomez

David Gonzalez

Senior Administrative Clerk
Registrar
Phone: 432-552-2641
Location: MB1231
David Gonzalez

Jennifer Gonzalez

Administrative Assistant III
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2708
Location: MB Room 4230

Vanessa Gonzalez

Nurse Family Partnership Supervisor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-4167
Location: MB Room 4237
David Gonzalez

Craig Goodson

Art Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5820
Location: STEM Room A201

David Gosbee

Admission Counselor
Admissions
David Gonzalez

Hector Govea

Interim Director
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-3117
Location: MB Room 4180B
David Gonzalez
Phone: 432 552 2530
Location: MB 1208

Mande Gragg

Clarinet
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Karey Grametbaur

PLTW - Gateway
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5822
Location: STEM Room A203

Lail Grant

Safety Coordinator
Environmental Health and Safety
Phone: (432) 552-2491
Location: MB Room 1103

Joseph Grawburg

Systems Analyst II
Institutional Research, Planning and Effectiveness
Phone: (432) 552-2429
Location: ST Room 2127

Miles Gray

Hazardous Waste Specialist
Labs - Chemistry
Phone: (432) 552-2277
Location: ST Room 1204A

Melody Greathouse

Kindergarten Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5816
Location: STEM Room 102-G

Anansa Green

Adjunct Faculty
Department of Math and Physics
Location: ST Room 2112

Cody Griffin

Principal MS/HS
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 100-A

Kathryn Griffin

Admissions Data Specialist
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2612
Location: MB Room 1221

Antonio Guerrero

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Keli Gunn

English Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5848
Location: FB 007

Yan Guo

J-I Visiting Scholar
Biology Program
Department of Biology

Ryan Haage

Sports Information Director
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-3984
Location: GYM Room 200C

Joanna Hadjicostandi

Associate Professor, Sociology Program Coordinator
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2362
Location: MB Room 3206

Paul Haensly

Associate Professor
College of Business
Finance Program
Phone: (432) 552-2198
Location: MB Room 2252

Brian Hagler

Associate Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2255
Location: SCTC Room 1234

Stacie Haile

Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 2580

Tom Hain

Chief of Police
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2780
Location: MB Room 1200

Kathleen Halford

Business Accounts Manager
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2592
Location: STEM Room 206

Robert Hammerman

Lieutenant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3788
Location: MB Room 1200

Gregg Hammon

Lecturer
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2356
Location: MB Room 3252

Jay Haney

Director
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2763
Location: FB Room 048

Rachel Martin Harlow

Associate Professor of Communication
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3319
Location: MB Room 4146

William Harlow

Professor of Communication and Dean of Undergraduate Success
Academic Affairs
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3353
Location: MB Room 2140

Michele Harmon

Adjunct Professor
College of Business
Management Program
Phone: (432) 552-0717
Location: MB Room 2232

Abdallah Harouaka

Professor, Chair - Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3450
Location: EB Room 2.100H

George Harris

Public Safety Officer
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1200

Nanci Harris

Library Systems Administrator
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2410
Location: LLC Room 210

Amanda Hart

Social Studies Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5835
Location: STEM Room B206

Alexandria Hart-Adcock

Sergeant
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3781
Location: MB Room 1240

Nancy Hart

Associate Professor of Art
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-3289
Location: VA Room 209

Loretta Hartsell

Library Assistant IV
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2388
Location: LLC Room 220

Daniel Heimmermann

VPAA / Provost
Academic Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2110
Location: MB Room 4218

Douglas Henderson

Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2270
Location: ST Room 2232

Miles Henderson

Assistant Professor
Department of Geosciences
Geology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2245
Location: Geosciences Room 108

Joonghyeok Heo

Assistant Professor, Recruitment and Outreach Coordinator
Department of Geosciences
Geology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2247
Location: Geosciences Room 104

Anthia Heredia

Dispatcher
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2786
Location: MB Room 1240

Cynthia Hernandez

Benefits Manager
Human Resources
Phone: (432) 552-2753
Location: MB Room 4267

Criselda Hernandez

Administrative Assistant II
Purchasing
Phone: (432) 552-2790
Location: MB Room 4270

JoAnna Hernandez

Lab Director
Labs - Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2278
Location: ST Room 2201A

Angie Herrington

Simulation Center Coordinator
College of Nursing
Phone: 432-552-2569
Location: MB 3180A

Christopher Hiatt

Associate Professor
Mathematics Program
Phone: (432) 552-2259
Location: ST Room 2250

Imane Hijal-Moghrabi

Assistant Professor
Department of Social Sciences
MA in Public Administration and Leadership Program
Phone: (432) 552-3340
Location: MB Room 4140

Philip HIll

Bassoon
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Diana Hinton

Professor and J. Conrad Dunagan Chair of Regional and Business History
Department of History
Phone: (432) 552-2315
Location: MB Room 4136
Diana Hinton

Eva Hodges

4th Grade (Reading) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5810
Location: STEM Room 102-A

Thomas Hohstadt

Senior Lecturer
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4294
Diana Hinton

Kathy Holloway

Administrative Assistant II
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2580
Location: STEM Room 100
Diana Hinton

Narita Holmes

Lecturer
Accountancy Program
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2697
Location: MB Room 4240A
Diana Hinton

Hossein 'Sayed' Hosseini

Assistant Professor
Petroleum Engineering Program
Department of Petroleum and Chemical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3451
Location: EB Room 2.100F
Diana Hinton

Denise Hough

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Denise Hough

Wendy House

Library Specialist II
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2382
Location: LLC Room 220
Denise Hough

Tatum Hubbard

Chief of Staff/Executive Director of Communication
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3102
Location: MB Room 4218
Denise Hough

Gene Hudson

Assistant Coach (Safeties)
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2681

MJ Huebner

Vice President Enrollment Management
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2645
Location: MB Room 1231F
Denise Hough

Mayra Huffty

Transcript Evaluator
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2616
Location: MB Room 1231E
Denise Hough

Jamie Hughes

Associate Professor and Interim Chair, Department of Psychology
Department of Psychology
Phone: 432-552-3345
Location: MB Room 3122
Denise Hough
Phone: (423) 552-2747
Location: MB Room 4224

Lucinda Hurlbut

Special Populations Coordinator
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2585
Location: STEM Room 208

Roy Hurst

Professor/Associate Dean
College of Education
MA in Education, Professional Education Program
Post-Baccalaureate Teacher Certification Program
Teacher Certification Program
Phone: (432) 552-2132
Location: MB Room 3212A

Joseph Huston

Coordinator of Administrative Programs and Events
John Ben Shepperd Public Leadership Institute
Phone: (432) 552-2854

Amy Huzjak

Cello
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Sun Yong Hwang

Piano
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Essam Ibrahim

Associate Professor
Engineering and Technology
Mechanical Engineering Program
Department of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3452
Location: EB Room 1.100F

John Indiatsi

Director of Academic Advising
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2663
Location: MB Room 2215
Phone: (423) 552-2422
Location: ST 2133
Phone: (432) 552-310
Location: MB Room 4180
Phone: (432) 552-2698
Location: MB 4202

Audry Jackson

Groundskeeper II
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2766
Location: GW Room 101

Dorothy Jackson

Professor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-3572
Location: MB Room 3174

Henry Jackson

Maintenance Worker I
STEM Academy
Physical Plant
Phone: (432) 552-2760
Location: FB Room 201
Henry Jackson

Mohsin M. Jamali

Professor, Acting Chair - Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Department of Electrical Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3453
Location: EB Room 3.100G
Henry Jackson

Terra James

Lecturer
Communication Program

Tyrisha Jarrell

HIPPY Home Visitor
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-2164
Location: MB Room 3271
Henry Jackson
Phone: (432) 552-2850
Location: 4919 E University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79762

Pam Jenkins

Specialist
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2793
Location: MB Room 4270

John Jimenez

Financial Aid Officer (SAP)
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-2624
Location: MB Room 1225

Ralph Jimenez

Assistant Registrar
Registrar
Phone: (432) 552-2638
Location: MB Room 1231

Joshua Jirgal

Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics

Elizabeth Johnson

Sr. Admin Clerk
Police
Phone: (432) 552-2784
Location: MB Room 1240

Paul Johnson

Lecturer/Lab Technician
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3462
Location: EB Room 2.100C

Yolanda Johnson

Administrative Assistant I
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2409
Location: LLC Room 132

Jerald Jolito

Computer Science Teacher/IT Coordinator
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5845
Location: FB 001

Karen Jones

Administrative Assistant II
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2610
Location: MB Room 1221B

Katrieva Jones Munroe

Director of Online Learning
REACH Program Center
Phone: (432) 552-2879
Location: MB 3239 E

Dian Jordan-Werhane

Senior Lecturer
Department of Social Sciences
Sociology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2325

Jana Juarez

Reporting, Accountant IV
Accounting
Phone: (432) 552-2717
Location: MB Room 1224 B

Mado Juarez

Transfer Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2671
Location: MB Room 1221B

Terry Julian

Coach - Secondary
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5847
Location: FB 006

Sophia Kaane

Director
Library
Phone: (432) 552-2373
Location: Library
Sophia Kaane headshot

Cameron Kainer

Head Swimming Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2335
Sophia Kaane headshot

Ahmed Kamel

Associate Professor
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3454
Location: EB Room 2.100G
Sophia Kaane headshot

Dan Keast

Professor
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-4292
Location: WNPAC Room 191
Sophia Kaane headshot

Michelle Keast

Music Education
Department of Arts
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286

Yuliana Kenfield

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2133
Location: MB Room 3224
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lara Kessler

Administrative Assistant III/Travel Coordinator
Business Affairs
Phone: (432) 552-2702
Location: MB Room 4220
Sophia Kaane headshot

Kay Ketzenberger

Associate Professor
Department of Social Sciences
Social Work Program
Phone: (432) 552-2353
Location: MB Room 3234
Sophia Kaane headshot

Richard Kiekbusch

Associate Professor
Criminology Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2357
Location: MB Room 3242
Sophia Kaane headshot

Amy Kim

Lecturer/Gallery Director
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2285
Location: VAS Room 200B
Sophia Kaane headshot

Beverly Kimble

3rd Grade (ELA) Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5815
Location: STEM Room 102-F
Sophia Kaane headshot

Mario Kiran

Associate Professor of Art / Program Coordinator for Visual Arts
Art Program
Department of Arts
Phone: (432) 552-2291
Location: VA Room 200D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Samantha Klassen

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2139
Location: MB Room 3238
Sophia Kaane headshot

Skylar Knight

Social Studies Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5844
Location: FB 032
Sophia Kaane headshot

Kay Kolb

Adjunct Faculty
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program

Anveeksh Koneru

Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Engineering Program
Department of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
College of Engineering
Phone: (432) 552-3455
Location: EB Room 1.100B
Sophia Kaane headshot

Gae Kovalick

Associate Professor
Biology Program
Department of Biology
Phone: (432) 552-2265
Location: ST Room 2266
Sophia Kaane headshot

Jason Lagapa

Associate Professor
Department of Literature and Languages
English Program
Phone: (432) 552-2301
Location: MB Room 4110
Sophia Kaane headshot

Shelly Landreth

Assistant Professor
College of Education
Phone: (432) 552-2143
Location: MB Room 3112
Sophia Kaane headshot

Mallory Langford

Transfer Admissions Counselor
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-3671
Location: MB Room 1231J
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lisa Lara

TA SPED
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-2585
Location: STEM Room 208

Elizabeth Larizza

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
Phone: (432) 552-2661
Location: MB Room 2215
Sophia Kaane headshot

Delma Lay

University and External Relations Manager
Communication and Special Projects
Phone: (432) 552-2542
Location: MB Room 4272C
Sophia Kaane headshot

Tom Lechtenberg

Head Athletics Trainer
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2679
Location: Gym 111
Sophia Kaane headshot

Haesun Lee

Professor
Computer Science Program
Phone: (432) 552-2251
Location: ST Room 2118
Sophia Kaane headshot

Ilhyun Lee

Professor
Computer Science Program
Phone: (432) 552-2252
Location: ST Room 2116
Sophia Kaane headshot

Paul Leverington

Title IX Officer and ADA Officer for Students
Compliance and Training
Phone: (432) 552-4696
Location: MB Room 4243
Sophia Kaane headshot

Edna Lewin

Associate Professor
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2575
Location: MB Room 3138
Sophia Kaane headshot

Richard Lloyd

Director of Athletic Trainer, Assistant Professor
Athletic Training Program
Department of Kinesiology
Kinesiology Program
Phone: (432) 552-2338
Location: MB Room 3148
Sophia Kaane headshot

Adrian Lodge

Assistant Director
Student Life
Phone: (432) 552-3653
Location: SAC Room 212
Sophia Kaane headshot

Tim Loesch

Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-4680
Sophia Kaane headshot

Joaquin Lopez

Assistant Director
Financial Aid
Phone: (432) 552-3622
Location: MB Room 1225D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Emerson Lovato

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Sophia Kaane headshot

Tanya Lowery

Chief Compliance Officer
President's Office
Phone: (432) 552-3702
Location: MB Room 4240B

Ryan Loyd

Adjunct Faculty
Communication Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: VAS Room 200A

Oliver Lucero

Voice
Music Program
Phone: (432) 552-3286
Location: WNPAC

Ashley Luna

2nd Grade Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5803
Location: STEM Room 101D
Sophia Kaane headshot

Lubia Luna

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center
Sophia Kaane headshot

Yolanda Lynn

Assistant Director
College of Nursing
First 5 Permian Basin
Phone: (432) 552-4025
Location: MB Room 4242
Yolanda Lynn

Malakhi Macareno

Academic Advisor I
Academic Advising
BEST 4 ELLs Grant
Phone: (432) 552-3662
Location: MB Room 2215
Yolanda Lynn

Stuart MacDonald

Visiting Professor
College of Business
Phone: (432) 552-2196
Location: MB Room 2216

Alexis Machuca

Kindergarten Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-581
Location: STEM Room 102-H
Yolanda Lynn

Letizia Marin

Instructor
Child Care Center
Phone: (432) 552-2737
Location: Child Care Center
Yolanda Lynn

Davorian Marion

Resident Director
Student Housing
Phone: (432) 552-2746
Location: RDH Room104
Yolanda Lynn

Jessica Marquez

Administrative Assistant II
College of Arts and Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2221
Location: ST 1226
Yolanda Lynn

Jonathan Marrs

Applications-Administrative Assistant II
Admissions
Phone: (432) 552-2617
Location: MB Room 1221
Yolanda Lynn

MK Marshall

Director of Major Gifts
Institutional Advancement
Phone: (432) 552-2805
Location: MB 4230

Jacob Martin

Co-Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers
Athletics
Phone: (432) 552-2988
Location: GYM Room 007
Yolanda Lynn

Yvette Martin

Math Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5836
Location: STEM Room B207

Ana Martinez-Catsam

Interim Dean of Graduate Studies, Associate Professor, Department Chair, and Graduate Program Head
Graduate Studies and Research
History Program
Phone: (432) 552-2313
Location: MB Room 4130
Yolanda Lynn

Cecilia Martinez

Simulation Center Assistant
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-3566
Location: MB Room 3121

Raymond Martinez

PLTW - Bio Medical Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5851
Location: FB 011
Yolanda Lynn

Laqueetia Mathis

Coach - Elementary
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5821
Location: STEM Room 102I/A202
Yolanda Lynn

Cassandra McDorman

Nurse Specialist, Retention Coach
College of Nursing
Phone: (432) 552-2571
Location: MB Room 3164
Yolanda Lynn

Brett McElmurry

Help Desk Support Specialist
Information Resources Division (IRD)
Location: ST Room 2103

Sean McGee

Guard
Police
Phone: (432) 552-3787
Location: MB Room 1240
Yolanda Lynn

Scott McKay

Dean
College of Arts and Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2222
Location: ST Room 1226A
Yolanda Lynn

Eunice McMichael

Administrative Assistant I
College of Arts and Sciences
Department of Kinesiology
Department of Psychology
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2325
Location: MB Room 3245
Yolanda Lynn

Taylor McMichael

Senior Lecturer
Political Science Program
Department of Social Sciences
Phone: (432) 552-2340
Location: MB Room 3236
Yolanda Lynn

Michael McMillan

PLTW - Engineering Teacher
STEM Academy
Phone: (432) 552-5840
Location: FB 012
Yolanda Lynn

Kathleen McNeil

Office Manager